ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andriotis - IMO 7036008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:AndriotisAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7036008Hits:825
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek bulker "Andriotis" leaving Hamburg in October 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Efimia
IMO:7036008
Former name(s):
- Angeliki D (Until 1998)
- Andriotis (Until 1991 May)
- Master Stefanos (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,598 tons
Summer DWT:32,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIKI D
© Yvon Perchoc
ANGELIKI D
© Joerg Seyler
AGIA EFIMIA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 28, 2007 23:54 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!