ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SACHUEST - IMO 7915632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SACHUESTAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915632Hits:885
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Istanbul 20.1.2005
OBO Carrier
IMO No:7915632
Built by Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej,Poland,1986
ex
Arrow Gdynia (1988)
Omegaventure L (2000)
Lynncraig (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jack D
IMO:7915632
Former name(s):
- Sachuest (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lynncraig (Until 2004 Jun)
- Omegaventure L (Until 2000 Mar)
- Arrow Gdynia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:59,850 tons
Summer DWT:98,358 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARROW GDYNIA
© pieter melissen
JACK D
© ALEX MATEVKO
JACK D
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!