ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brummi - IMO 5042613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:BrummiAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5042613Hits:1,331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas built coaster "Brummi"/Kingstown-St.Vincent passing Wittenbergen downstream River Elbe in October 1986.
Thanks to Frits.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nacer
IMO:5042613
Former name(s):
- Brummi (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:423 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brummi
© Colwyn Grace
Brummi
© Colwyn Grace
BERND BECKER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Mar 13, 2006 07:49 (11 years ago)
Manfred,
Brumm is "Brummi"
regards Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!