ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREY BUBNOV - IMO 8727587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANDREY BUBNOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8727587Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 20.1.2005
IMO No:8727587

IMO number : 8727587
Name of ship : ANDREY BUBNOV (during 1976)
Call Sign : UYAX
MMSI : 272087000
Gross tonnage : 2592 (before 2005)
DWT : 2850
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-11-1976)
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Ukrainia
Vessel Identification
Name:Selim 1
IMO:8727587
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272087000
Callsign:UYAX
Former name(s):
- Andrey Bubnov (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’24.35” N, 32°16’29.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 06:00:14 UTCKherson
2017 December 17th, 04:00:31 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 4th, 18:00:03 UTCEregli
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:47 UTCRostov On Don
2017 July 17th, 12:00:37 UTCGemlik
2017 July 4th, 04:00:26 UTCYeisk
2017 May 25th, 20:00:25 UTCKroman
2017 May 16th, 08:00:02 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Selim-1
© evgenii 10
Selim-1
© Evgeniy .
Selim-1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!