ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellenic Sky - IMO 9104457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Hellenic SkyAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9104457Hits:1,014
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
04/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
imo 9104457.
224 m.
Built in 1994.
Flag: Malta.
Ex: Mermaid Star.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gns Hope
IMO:9104457
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441957000
Callsign:D8BK
Former name(s):
- Everaim (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hellenic Sky (Until 2012 May)
- Mermaid Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mercury Star (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,591 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’28.62” N, 129°22’22.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 03:00:43 UTCTaipei,taiwan(
2016 January 12th, 12:00:59 UTCNantong,china
2015 October 30th, 06:00:15 UTCTaboneo,indonesia
2015 October 15th, 18:36:20 UTCQuanzhou,china
2015 September 3rd, 14:00:21 UTCKemen, China
2015 September 3rd, 14:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 September 1st, 02:00:59 UTCSingapore-pebgc
2015 July 16th, 07:00:07 UTCAdang Bay,indonesia
2015 June 14th, 21:00:34 UTCDongguan,china
2015 May 26th, 09:00:59 UTCQuanzhou,china
More Of This Ship
GNS HOPE
© andy.ru73
GNS HOPE
© andy.ru73
HELLENIC SKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 28, 2009 21:45 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9104457
Call sign: 9HOV7
Ex-names: Mercury Star; Mermaid Star
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo (Japan) in 1994
DWT: 68,591 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!