ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL TRADER - IMO 9196230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL TRADERAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196230Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway near Rozenburg on 9-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Habib Express
IMO:9196230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354692000
Callsign:3FGW5
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Heeredwinger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’34.62” N, 79°52’32.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 159° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Port Au Prince
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
03:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 03:00:11 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 December 16th, 07:00:55 UTCMiami River
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 November 18th, 12:00:41 UTCMiami River
2017 November 7th, 17:00:33 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 October 28th, 06:00:57 UTCMiami River
2017 October 25th, 08:00:30 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 October 20th, 20:00:32 UTCMiami River
2017 October 17th, 14:00:02 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 October 14th, 14:00:43 UTCMiami River
More Of This Ship
HABIB EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
HEEREDWINGER
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL TRADER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!