ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 2-4-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’4” N, 63°33’50.63” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 225° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:4th Jul 2020
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WILSON MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
WILSON MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!