ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN STAR - IMO 9231327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CROWN STARAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231327Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CROWN STAR at Tilbury power station

IMO Added 9231327 39,727grt built 2000

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:9231327
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015936
Callsign:D5DP2
Former name(s):
- Crown Star (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,662 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’52.23” N, 103°27’25.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 284° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgc
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 15:00:20 UTCZa Plz
2018 June 9th, 10:00:30 UTCBr Tmt
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:44 UTCHk Hkg
2018 March 19th, 15:00:50 UTCKr Yos
2018 February 8th, 10:00:59 UTCCa Prr
2018 January 11th, 04:00:00 UTCCn Cjg
2018 January 8th, 01:00:15 UTCCn Zos
2017 December 9th, 11:00:17 UTCUs Van
2017 November 16th, 01:00:32 UTCCn Lku
2017 November 6th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin Ebgb
More Of This Ship
LUCKY STAR
© andrecas
LUCKY STAR
© csaba
LUCKY STAR & SD SHARK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!