ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENATOR - IMO 8507470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VENATORAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507470Hits:882
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 20.1.2005
IMO No:8507470
Sedef Shipbuilding Industry Inc.Izmit,Türkiye,1986
ex
Kartal 7 (2002)
Gimo One (2000)
Kartal 7 (1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Venator
IMO:8507470
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249147000
Callsign:9HLL4
Former name(s):
- Kartal 7 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Gimo One (Until 2000 May)
- Kartal 7 (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,896 tons
Summer DWT:7,310 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’36.12” N, 24°12’44.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:By_order
Arrival:15th Mar 2017
11:59:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 15th, 11:59:22 UTCBy_order
2017 March 6th, 22:00:17 UTCMariupol
2017 March 1st, 11:49:25 UTCBy_order
2017 February 20th, 07:00:49 UTCMarghera
2017 February 1st, 11:59:10 UTCBlack_sea
2017 January 20th, 11:59:45 UTCHaifa
2017 January 5th, 11:57:51 UTCBerdyansk
2016 December 25th, 08:00:13 UTCHaifa
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:42 UTCEllesmere (uk)
2016 December 9th, 06:00:59 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
VENATOR
© Sorin Tițu
VENATOR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
VENATOR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!