ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMERHAVEN - IMO 9045871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BREMERHAVENAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045871Hits:455
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
12.03.06 Papenburg. Flag Germany/Bremen. Built 1993/Peene-Werft. GT 368 L 31,35 B 10,0 D 3,5.
ME MaK 8M332C 2900kw/800rpm. Reduction gear, two Voith-Schneider aft, bollard pull 41t 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremerhaven
IMO:9045871
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211208350
Callsign:DDMY
Former name(s):
- Accurat (Until 2012 Aug 21)
- Bremerhaven (Until 2011 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Summer DWT:209 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremerhaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’8.21” N, 8°33’42.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 19:00:48 UTCBremen
2018 September 4th, 16:00:47 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 1st, 14:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 28th, 22:00:22 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 7th, 18:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 24th, 20:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 7th, 02:00:22 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 30th, 22:30:55 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 12th, 06:00:30 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
VB BREMERHAVEN
© jens smit
VB Bremerhaven
© Morten Christiansen
VB BREMERHAVEN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 12, 2006 15:34 (12 years ago)
Operator: "URAG - Unterweser Reederei AG" at Bremen
Registered: IMO 9045871 (GL 34430)

BREMERHAVEN
1993 -08/02: Launched by "VEB Peenewerft" at Wolgast (YN 421) (keel laid 17/09/1992)
1993 -xx/05: completed for "URAG - Unterweser Reederei AG" at Bremen DEU flag, regd BREMEN, c/s DDMY)
2004: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!