ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGIC SKY - IMO 8116958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:MAGIC SKYAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8116958Hits:599
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
I saw this ship on the Atlantic, nearby North Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magic Sky
IMO:8116958
Former name(s):
- Morning Sky (Until 2001 May)
- Magic Sky (Until 2000 May)
- Maersk Sky (Until 1997)
- Rich Seven (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,574 tons
Summer DWT:10,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICH SEVEN
© adenanthos
MAGIC SKY
© west-jp
MAGIC SKY
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bartul Silic on Mar 17, 2006 20:08 (11 years ago)
Very good shoot,looking streinght something wrong with trim???Thanks :-o
Willem Kroon on Mar 17, 2006 19:50 (11 years ago)
Thanks msport

Willem
Milind Balaji on Mar 13, 2006 04:53 (11 years ago)
The vessel you are looking at is "MAGIC SKY" owned by Cido Shipping Japan.
She is the ex-MAERSK SKY of AP Moller Singapore sold in 1996. Built around 1980-82 in Japan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!