ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:503
Location:Leixoes, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Leixos, Portugal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°9’35.74” N, 15°4’56.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 139° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger Via Ceuta
Arrival:19th Aug 2020
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Valentina
© Hannes van Rijn
OPDR Sevilla
© simonwp
Valentina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!