ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING - IMO 8300157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VIKINGAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300157Hits:1,168
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Istanbul 20.1.2005
IMO No:8300157
ex Jotunheim
Built by Foroyar,Skali.Faroe Islands,1983
1700 dwt.823 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Viking
IMO:8300157
MMSI:377666000
Callsign:J8B2976
Former name(s):
- Viking (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jotunheim (Until 2004 Apr)
- Viking (Until 1996)
- Star Viking (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,962 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’11.35” N, 30°48’44.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 288° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
04:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 22:00:22 UTCMisuratah
2017 July 26th, 15:00:01 UTCCartagena
2017 January 22nd, 20:00:52 UTCAlkhums
2017 January 9th, 09:00:03 UTCCartagena
2016 December 21st, 13:00:13 UTCAlkhums
2016 October 23rd, 14:00:16 UTCCartagena
2016 April 19th, 11:30:09 UTCTarragona
2016 March 21st, 09:00:26 UTCCartagena
2016 January 5th, 14:00:00 UTCCartgena
2015 December 21st, 14:00:33 UTCAlkhums-libya
More Of This Ship
AMIRA LOLA
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LOLA
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LOLA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!