ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tug Malcolm - IMO 7606633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Tug MalcolmAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7606633Hits:626
Location:Detroit, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Detroit, MI 1980's

Built in 1944 at Livingston Shipbuilding Co., Orange, TX as ATA-179
Vessel Identification
Name:Alejandro
IMO:7606633
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367396910
Callsign:WDE7729
Former name(s):
- Matthew Beyel (Until 2005 Aug)
- Tug Malcolm (Until 1999 Mar)
- Allegheny (Until 1978)
- Ata 179 (Until 1948 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alton Il
Build year:1944
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°25’58.73” N, 65°40’30.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.3kts, 106°
Destination:
Location:San Juan,pr
Arrival:8th Feb 2020
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Tug Malcom
© Rudi Rabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!