ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urawee Naree - IMO 9157351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Urawee NareeAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9157351Hits:865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Urawee Naree moored at the quai in Antwerp harbour (12-03-2006).
imo: 9157351
build: 1997
flag: Thailand
ex-name:
J. Peace (2002)
Ocean Palm
Vessel Identification
Name:Urawee Naree
IMO:9157351
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567311000
Callsign:HSB3319
Former name(s):
- J.peace (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ocean Palm (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,766 tons
Summer DWT:28,415 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’15.82” N, 118°15’21.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Zjg
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 10:00:42 UTCZjg
2018 March 25th, 06:00:44 UTCCjk
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:37 UTCPoro
2016 December 10th, 13:00:19 UTCZjg
2015 January 20th, 18:00:44 UTCQuanzhou,china
2014 September 19th, 02:00:34 UTCVizag,india
2014 June 24th, 01:00:31 UTCZa Rcb
2014 June 9th, 17:00:30 UTCZa Dur
2014 May 18th, 07:00:45 UTCInd Kri
2014 January 20th, 09:00:43 UTCRizhao,china^_^
More Of This Ship
URAWEE NAREE
© Geir Vinnes
URAWEE NAREE
© Geir Vinnes
URAWEE NAREE
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2006 18:35 (12 years ago)
Thnaks for your comment Ken.
I'm looking forward to see a picture of the vanda. I've never seen that one before!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 14, 2006 12:24 (12 years ago)
Thanks for sharing this one Marie-Anne I haven't seen her before, the Vanda Naree is at the Refinery this week,hope to send a photo soon.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2006 08:02 (12 years ago)
eindelijk een foto die niemand anders had die zondag!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 13, 2006 22:44 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture of this moored bulker.
Another great shot of you, well done! :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!