ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEAS I - IMO 7520217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:PERSEAS IAdded:Apr 18, 2014
Captured:May 28, 1998IMO:7520217Hits:619
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Wan
IMO:7520217
Former name(s):
- Katerina G. (Until 2007 Jul)
- Perseas I (Until 2001 Dec)
- Talos (Until 1995)
- Consensus Wave (Until 1993 Apr)
- J.jasmine (Until 1989 Dec)
- Daphne (Until 1989)
- Diamond Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,013 tons
Summer DWT:16,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Talos
© Frits Olinga
Talos
© Frits Olinga
Katerina G
© Eduardo Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!