ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE 10 & SCHELDE 12 - IMO 8318154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SCHELDE 10 & SCHELDE 12Added:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8318154Hits:1,459
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Schelde 10 and Schelde 12 working hard infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (12-03-2006).
imo Schelde 10: 8318154
build: 1987
flag: Belgium
imo Schelde 12: 8325374
build: 1988
flag: Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Sl Schelde 10
IMO:8318154
MMSI:636015025
Callsign:A8YC8
Former name(s):
- Schelde 10 (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:235 tons
Summer DWT:109 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°22’46.56” N, 19°25’1.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 221°
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SCHELDE 10
© bs1mrc
SCHELDE 10
© JvH
SCHELDE 10
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2006 07:54 (11 years ago)
Superb Immen!!
Thanks for helping me out!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
immen on Mar 13, 2006 21:38 (11 years ago)
[b]Name:Schelde 12[/b]
Operator:"URS - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst NV", Antwerpen
Registered: IMO 8325274 /MMSI:205025000 /(BEL)ON A3051
236 GRT, 70 NRT,
Loa:28,48m(24,90), B:9,13m(8,80), D:3,261m(4,25)
- fifi, poll.contr.
Machinery: 2 fpp +fix.nozzle, bowthr.260kW, bp 2t, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl K.H.Deutz type SBV6M628, 2775bhp-2040kW total @900rpm
Speed: 12,68kn
BP: 36t

SCHELDE 12
1988: Casco built by ""Jonker & Stans" at Hendrik Ido Ambacht (NLD) (YN 367)
1988 -08/02: Launched by "Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde NV" at Rupelmonde (BEL) (YN 458)
1988 -11/05: delivered to "Schelde Sleepvaartbedrijf NV" (Scheldt Towage Co NV) at Antwerpen (BEL)(BEL flag, regd Antwerpen, ON A3051 (zeebrief ZA.TO/305), c/s ORKK)
19xx: long term charter to "Targe Towing Ltd" at Aberdeen (GBR)
2000: To "URS - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst NV" at Antwerpen (BEL)
2004: Charter ended
2005: In service with URS (BEL)
---------------------------
[b]Name: Schelde 10[/b]
Registered: IMO 8318154 /MMSI:205123000 /(BEL)ON 10/274
235 GRT, 70 NRT,
Loa:28,48m(24,90), B:9,15m(8,81), D:3,252m(4,27)
Machinery: 2 fpp +nozzle, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl MWM type TBD440-6K, 2446bhp-1799kW total @1000rpm
Speed:12kn
BP: 32t

SCHELDE 10
1984: Launched by "Bodewes Binnenvaart BV" at Millingen a/d Rijn (NLD) (YN 772)
1987 -xx/05: delivered to "Schelde Sleepvaartbedrijf" (Scheldt Towage Company) at Antwerpen (BEL)(BEL flag, regd Antwerpen, ON 10/274, c/s ORMS)
2000: To "URS - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst" at Antwerpen (BEL)
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!