ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY 5 - IMO 7349871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:JOY 5Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7349871Hits:1,199
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JOY 5 in the locks of Brunsbüttel in march 2006. The vessel was in very bad condition.

1973 Peters,Wewelsfleth/549
Freighter
GABRIELLA-88, SG Schlüter & Co KG; SKto;
Lillgaard-06 Red. AB Lillgaard, Mariehamn
JOY 5-dto; homeport:Freetown

More pics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Livestock
IMO:7349871
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677054000
Callsign:5IM640
Former name(s):
- Joy 5 (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lillgaard (Until 2006 Mar)
- Gabriella (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,105 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’4.19” N, 14°24’6.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 143°
Destination:
Location:Alx Egypt
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 10:00:58 UTCBeirus Lebanon
2018 August 5th, 15:00:34 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 July 26th, 08:00:03 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2018 July 19th, 22:00:10 UTCKopeq Slovenia
2018 July 10th, 06:00:42 UTCBeirut Liban
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 March 31st, 07:00:00 UTCAl Khums Libya
2017 July 13th, 12:00:59 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2017 June 28th, 09:00:45 UTCMidia Romania
2017 April 30th, 06:00:48 UTCTobruq Libya
More Of This Ship
GABRIELLA
© Tynesider39
LILLGAARD
© Leo Johannes
Harmony Livestock
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 14, 2006 18:57 (12 years ago)
really nice pic Arne, and where the good old times, i remember this ship as Gabriella.
regards Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!