ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD MARITA - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD MARITAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275048Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nedlloyd Marita(2003)26,833grt, Reg.Liberia.
IMO - 9275048.
Ex:PONL Marita -05
Marita Star -03
On Lyttelton Harbour 12-3-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’58.44” N, 8°50’56.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 70° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Eiork
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 03:00:37 UTCEiork
2018 April 12th, 20:00:45 UTCCrlio
2018 April 11th, 11:00:23 UTCPamit
2018 April 7th, 23:59:49 UTCBzbkg
2018 March 24th, 16:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 March 21st, 11:30:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 20th, 04:30:35 UTCGbtil
2018 March 18th, 10:55:28 UTCIeork
2018 March 1st, 11:00:57 UTCCrmoi
2018 February 28th, 10:00:25 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© jens smit
BSL CAPE TOWN
© jens smit
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!