ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YURIY OSTROVSKIY - IMO 9101792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:YURIY OSTROVSKIYAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9101792Hits:795
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Yuriy Ostrovskiy (1994)9,530grt, Reg.Cyprus
IMO - 9101792.
Registration Russia too Cyprus - 2005
Lyttelton Harbour 12-3-06 outward bound for Manila
Vessel Identification
Name:Easline Busan
IMO:9101792
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354263000
Callsign:3ESW7
Former name(s):
- Sitc Pyeongtaek (Until 2014 Jul)
- Yuriy Ostrovskiy (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,708 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’26.04” N, 122°29’47.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Bus__kr
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 07:00:29 UTCPus
2018 August 25th, 21:00:38 UTCPus_kr
2018 August 10th, 16:00:55 UTCPus__kr
2018 August 1st, 20:00:03 UTCKan__kr
2018 July 31st, 08:00:57 UTCPus_kr
2018 July 24th, 11:00:27 UTCPus
2018 July 16th, 22:00:27 UTCKan__kr
2018 July 8th, 03:40:00 UTCPus_kr
2018 July 1st, 20:00:19 UTCPus_-kr
2018 June 26th, 00:01:00 UTCKan__kr
More Of This Ship
YURIY OSTROVSKIY
© David Pratt
YURIY OSTROVSKIY
© Stephen Chester
YURIY OSTROVSKIY
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!