ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YURIY OSTROVSKIY - IMO 9101792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:YURIY OSTROVSKIYAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9101792Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Yuriy Ostrovskiy (1994)9,530grt, Reg.Cyprus
IMO - 9101792.
Registration Russia too Cyprus - 2005
On Lyttelton Harbour 12-3-06 outward bound for Manila
Vessel Identification
Name:Easline Busan
IMO:9101792
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354263000
Callsign:3ESW7
Former name(s):
- Sitc Pyeongtaek (Until 2014 Jul)
- Yuriy Ostrovskiy (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASLINE BUSAN
© Viktor
EASLINE BUSAN
© Viktor
EASLINE BUSAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 22, 2011 09:23 (8 years ago)
This 3 Polish sister from FESCO / FESCO Wallem under Cyprus was sold 04.12.1996 for 11.0 m USD &
KAPITAN BYANKIN - SITC KEELUNG
YURIY OSTROVSKIY - SITC PYEONGTAKE
KAPITAN KONEV - SITC HAKATA,
all HKG flag, SITC Ship Management Co Ltd
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!