ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMAL G - IMO 6820828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KEMAL GAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:6820828Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored off Istanbul.march.2006
IMO no 6820828
Vessel Identification
Name:Kemal G
IMO:6820828
Former name(s):
- Y.kemal (Until 2002 Jun)
- Falcon (Until 1993)
- Aksoy Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,649 tons
Summer DWT:9,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falcon
© simonwp
FALCON
© frtrfred
Kemal G
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 14, 2006 05:31 (11 years ago)
Intersting ship, Ilhan !
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!