ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9274458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VOC ENDEAVOURAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9274458Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul march.2006
IMO no 9274458
Tsuneishi H.I.Cebu.Philippines.2004
TESS 52
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Endeavour
IMO:9274458
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311639000
Callsign:C6FX8
Former name(s):
- Voc Endeavour (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,474 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°2’45.52” S, 116°53’40.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 34° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 12:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 October 6th, 17:00:29 UTCDurban
2016 December 29th, 04:00:16 UTCSavannah
2016 December 26th, 06:00:17 UTCCamen
2016 December 23rd, 08:30:03 UTCHenlopen Pilot Stn.
2016 April 5th, 14:30:42 UTCUs Log
2016 March 15th, 23:00:22 UTCJp Ngo
2016 March 13th, 12:00:50 UTCJp Kws
2016 March 1st, 20:00:57 UTCShibushi,japan
2015 December 5th, 08:00:01 UTCHochiminh
More Of This Ship
Clipper Endeavour
© BrianSpurr
CLIPPER ENDEAVOUR
© Ken Smith
CLIPPER ENDEAVOUR
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!