ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johann Oldendorff - IMO 9803275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Johann OldendorffAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9803275Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Johann Oldendorff turning to head out to sea at Napier 12.9.04

IMO Added 9083275
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9803275
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:16 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2005 12:38 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (LIberia)
Call Sign: A8DY9
IMO: 9083275
Ex-names: San Paolo (Isle of Man)
Built by: Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp. - Kurashiki (Mizushima Yard) - Okayama Pref. (Japan) in 1995
Type: Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!