ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quinn J - IMO 8318336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Quinn JAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8318336Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8318336- the handymax bulker seen discharging coal in Providence,RI,3-4-06,bow. I liked the snow topped rocks in this image.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irini
IMO:8318336
Former name(s):
- Quinn J (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tai Ping Hai (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,417 tons
Summer DWT:47,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUINN J
© Gena Anfimov
QUINN J
© Gena Anfimov
QUINN J
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!