ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERYA 2 - IMO 7433323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DERYA 2Added:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7433323Hits:1,236
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul feb.2006
IMO no 7433323
ex Irapu„,Thor I,Eurobulker III,Med Bulker I
Industrias Reunidas Caneco, Rio de Janeiro.Brazil.1978
many thanks Rogerio
Vessel Identification
Name:Derya 2
IMO:7433323
Former name(s):
- Med Bulker I (Until 2005 May)
- Eurobulker Iii (Until 2000)
- Thor I (Until 1997)
- Irapua (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,622 tons
Summer DWT:15,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAPUŃ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
THOR I
© Joerg Seyler
Derya 2
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogťrio Cordeiro on Mar 13, 2006 14:29 (11 years ago)
Hello my big friend!

Ilha, the correct name of this vessel, under Brazilian flag, is IRAPU√ ok!
This name is a Tupi Guarani language (Brazilian indians), and Irapu„ is a name of one beach in Salvador (Bahia state)

best regards
Rogerio
Rogťrio Cordeiro on Mar 13, 2006 14:29 (11 years ago)
Hello my big friend!

Ilha, the correct name of this vessel, under Brazilian flag, is IRAPU√ ok!
This name is a Tupi Guarani language (Brazilian indians), and Irapu„ is a name of one beach in Salvador (Bahia state)

best regards
Rogerio
Rogťrio Cordeiro on Mar 13, 2006 14:29 (11 years ago)
Hello my big friend!

Ilha, the correct name of this vessel, under Brazilian flag, is IRAPU√ ok!
This name is a Tupi Guarani language (Brazilian indians), and Irapu„ is a name of one beach in Salvador (Bahia state)

best regards
Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!