ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ismini - IMO 8020288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:IsminiAdded:Jul 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8020288Hits:591
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Ismini.
Callsign.ELVI9.
Built.May 1983.
DWT.62.278.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Imo.no 8020288.
Outbound from Philly on 5 Jan.2006.
Sternview.
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Sky
IMO:8020288
Former name(s):
- Great Ocean (Until 2009 May)
- Ismini (Until 2008 Mar)
- Kite (Until 2003 Jul)
- London Enterprise (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nestor (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,290 tons
Summer DWT:59,578 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREE SKY
© Ivan Meshkov
FREE SKY
© Ivan Meshkov
FREE SKY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!