ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LIS - IMO 9086320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LISAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9086320Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9086320
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518721000
Callsign:E5U2668
Former name(s):
- Emma Sophie (Until 2013 Apr)
- Sophie Bolten (Until 2011 Nov)
- Clipper Lis (Until 2008 Apr)
- Pacrose (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’35.14” N, 23°47’39.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 07:00:28 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 26th, 12:00:34 UTCRunvs
2018 July 1st, 07:00:29 UTCEg Dam
2018 June 7th, 23:00:58 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 4th, 11:00:34 UTCGb Sun
2018 April 12th, 16:00:19 UTCUa Mpw
2018 March 19th, 16:30:49 UTCUa Yuz
2018 February 24th, 06:00:42 UTCBg Boj
2018 February 14th, 07:30:45 UTCIt Vce
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!