ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENOR - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:AGENORAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’45.6” N, 3°30’13.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Tegnmouth
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 08:00:42 UTCLorient
2017 July 27th, 22:00:45 UTCFlixborough
2017 July 25th, 20:00:17 UTCMervehaven
2017 July 24th, 18:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 21st, 16:00:16 UTCGbgoo
2017 July 16th, 18:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 11th, 06:00:08 UTCGoole
2017 July 6th, 06:00:12 UTCPlszz
2017 July 1st, 20:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 27th, 09:30:42 UTCSolvesborg
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© Michael Brakhage
Westewind
© Wil Weijsters
WESTEWIND
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!