ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’31.8” N, 3°22’24.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 130° (272°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
13:30:33 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 13:30:33 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 14th, 05:00:38 UTCBeanr
2017 December 10th, 06:00:37 UTCSegot
2017 December 5th, 13:00:03 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 1st, 18:00:35 UTCDkaal
2017 November 21st, 18:00:42 UTCGlgoh
2017 November 11th, 06:00:44 UTCDkaal
2017 November 7th, 21:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 7th, 06:30:50 UTCNlams
2017 November 5th, 18:00:40 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
Emilia
© Gerolf Drebes
Emilia
© Willem Oldenburg
Emilia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!