ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNVIK - IMO 9221267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TARNVIKAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9221267Hits:620
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES (France) Estuary of the LOIRE 17-10-05
Built:2001 lENGHT/141,20 DWT:14796
IMO 9221267
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvik
IMO:9221267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219083000
Callsign:OWIS2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvik (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnvik (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,980 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’23.9” N, 11°34’5.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 116° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Ink
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:10 UTCSkarvik519 Pec 62596
2018 September 10th, 10:30:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 10th, 09:00:01 UTCSebro
2018 September 6th, 19:00:33 UTCFipor
2018 August 30th, 11:00:36 UTCSegot
2018 August 22nd, 17:30:44 UTCSemma
2018 August 21st, 12:00:53 UTCSegot
2018 August 13th, 21:00:51 UTCFiolu Pec 62596
2018 August 13th, 15:00:52 UTCFioul
2018 August 13th, 14:00:15 UTCFiolu
More Of This Ship
TERNVIK
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ternvik
© Lennart Rydberg
Ternvik
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!