ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bertora - IMO 9209130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BertoraAdded:Jun 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9209130Hits:598
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) - 18-07-2004
Built:2001 DWT:100257 - Owner: Bergshav Tankers AS - IMO 9209130
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Oslo
IMO:9209130
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311092000
Callsign:C6RL5
Former name(s):
- Bertora (Until 2008 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,756 tons
Summer DWT:100,257 tons
Length:235 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’12.15” N, 4°8’19.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Catcher Of
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:28 UTCGb Ttl
2018 September 5th, 12:00:38 UTCCatcher Of
2018 August 25th, 18:00:12 UTCDk Bhl
2018 August 7th, 04:00:19 UTCPl Gdn
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCCatcher Of
2018 July 19th, 02:00:52 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 18th, 15:00:05 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 8th, 15:00:00 UTCGb Mcd
2018 June 29th, 08:00:53 UTCScheveningen
More Of This Ship
Navion Oslo
© Patrick Deenik
NAVION OSLO
© Sydney Sinclair
NAVION OSLO
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!