ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PLYMOUTH - IMO 9225407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK PLYMOUTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225407Hits:2,033
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9225407
Built by Stocznia Gdynia, Poland (2000).
Ex - ALEXANDRA
MAERSK PLYMOUTH - Reederei S. Patjes, Germany

Panama Canal, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9225407
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092575
Callsign:D5GB5
Former name(s):
- Anl Kiewa (Until 2014 Nov 24)
- Alexandra P (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Alexandra P (Until 2010 Nov 28)
- Oocl Keelung (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Alexandra P (Until 2007 May)
- Oocl Keelung (Until 2007 Mar 08)
- Alexandra P (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maersk Plymouth (Until 2006 Nov 25)
- Alexandra (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’8.17” N, 125°32’12.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:15th Aug 2016
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
15 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 6th, 11:00:45 UTCSgh Cn
2016 February 23rd, 04:00:56 UTCSin West A
2016 February 23rd, 03:30:18 UTCSgsin
2016 January 12th, 18:30:21 UTCSgsinwbga
2016 January 10th, 17:00:59 UTCMytpp
2015 November 18th, 16:00:58 UTCSin Wpbga
2015 April 10th, 10:30:57 UTCTauranga
2015 April 8th, 20:00:01 UTCAuckland
2015 March 17th, 16:30:54 UTCAkl Anchor
2015 March 14th, 18:30:17 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
Alexandra
© Stephen Chester
ALEXANDRA
© U Beutekamp
ALEXANDRA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Jan 12, 2005 09:35 (11 years ago)
Correct name of vessel appears to me to be Maersk Plymouth (LBR)32322/00.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!