ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Equator III - IMO 6416641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Equator IIIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6416641Hits:1,256
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore,april 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Iii
IMO:6416641
Former name(s):
- Navigabel (Until 2009)
- Eendracht (Until 1980)
- Kathe Ritscher (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:976 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EENDRACHT
© PWR
Eendracht
© simonwp
EENDRACHT
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!