ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC FORESTER - IMO 8213407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Besnard jean [View profile]Title:CELTIC FORESTERAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8213407Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ravenna Italy

2006/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Oliver Stevns
IMO:8213407
Former name(s):
- Pia Stevns (Until 2009 Mar)
- Celtic Forester (Until 2006 Apr)
- Sanguity (Until 2001 May)
- Willonia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
willonia
© Robbie Cox
Willonia
© simonwp
WILLONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!