ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Spirit - IMO 8214798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Besnard jean [View profile]Title:Silver SpiritAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8214798Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ravenna Italy

2006/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Star
IMO:8214798
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677040400
Callsign:5IM504
Former name(s):
- Nourallah (Until 2013 Aug)
- Silver Star (Until 2010 Apr)
- Silver Spirit (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sunjoo Rich (Until 2005 Nov)
- Pia Leader (Until 2004 Dec)
- Hong Hae Pusan (Until 2001 Jul)
- Shinshu I (Until 1997 Sep)
- Shinshu Maru (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,909 tons
Summer DWT:6,465 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED STAR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MED STAR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MED STAR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!