ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Libre - IMO 9125358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:LibreAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125358Hits:902
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Mississippi river
IMO number : 9235854
Name of ship : LIBRE
Call Sign : H9PF
Gross tonnage : 29885
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: ROYAL YUYO SHIPPING
Ship manager: SEYEONG MARINE CO LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:9125358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209819000
Callsign:C4EZ2
Former name(s):
- Venetico Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Libre (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ayia Marina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
AYIA MARINA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
AYIA MARINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 28, 2007 23:54 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!