ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gokhan Kiran - IMO 7433696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Gokhan KiranAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433696Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Location: Mississippi river
IMO number : 7433696
Name of ship : GOKHAN KIRAN
Call Sign : TCYE
Gross tonnage : 22466
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: KARGO KIRAN GEMICILIK
Ship manager: PASIFIK GEMI ISLETMECILIGI
Vessel Identification
Name:Gokhan Kiran
IMO:7433696
Former name(s):
- Stassfurt (Until 1997 Sep)
- Olinda (Until 1986 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,446 tons
Summer DWT:36,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gokhan Kiran
© Wil Weijsters
GOKHAN KIRAN
© Gerolf Drebes
Gokhan Kiran
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!