ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACS 38 - IMO 8981482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ACS 38Added:Apr 21, 2014
Captured:February 02, 2014IMO:8981482Hits:563
Location:Sriracha Oil Terminals, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ACS 38
Built: 2001 Wochon Shipyard, China.
Gt: 4114 t. Dwt: 6512 t.
Loa. 116,08 m. Br. 16,00 m.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Xiu Tian (04), Sea Kite (05), Sea Eagle 8 (06), Sea Eagle (13).
02/02-2014 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acs 38
IMO:8981482
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSB4809
Former name(s):
- Sea Eagle (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sea Eagle 8 (Until 2006 Dec)
- Sea Kite (Until 2005 Feb)
- Xiu Tian (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,114 tons
Summer DWT:6,512 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACS 38
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ACS 38
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ACS 38
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 05, 2017 19:18 (1 year ago)
Great sight!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!