ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Misa - IMO 7931105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Besnard jean [View profile]Title:MisaAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7931105Hits:647
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ravenne Italy
2006/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Lpg Misa
IMO:7931105
Former name(s):
- Misa (Until 2006 Jun)
- Val Misa (Until 2004 Jun)
- Atollo Rosso (Until 1992 Jun)
- Prins Frederik Hendrik (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,554 tons
Summer DWT:3,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATOLLO ROSSO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 21, 2006 22:32 (11 years ago)
Superb!

Port of Registry: Palermo (Italy)
IMO: 7931105
Call Sign: ICCD
Ex-names: Prins Frederik Hendrik; Atollo Rosso; Val Misa; Misa
Built by: Scheepswerf en Mfbk. Ysselwerf B.V. - Capelle a/d IJssel in 1981
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!