ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SATISFACTION - IMO 9179828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MOL SATISFACTIONAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179828Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MOL SATISFACTION Berthed at the port of Iquique (EPI), Chile on 20-Feb-2006. On her first voyage to iquique with this name.
You can see the works that are doing in the port, for one better attention to the clients.

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda; IMO number: 9179828, Call Sign: V2AH2.
Built in 1999 by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH,. Rostock- Germany
Ex names: TRADE ZALE (until 30-12-2005), TPL EAGLE, TMM SAN ANTONIO, JAN RITSCHER
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan Ritscher
IMO:9179828
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092101
Callsign:A8WZ8
Former name(s):
- Mol Satisfaction (Until 2012 Oct 03)
- Trade Zale (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Tpl Eagle (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Tmm San Antonio (Until 2001 May 02)
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1999 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°53’19.82” N, 14°15’50.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
16:30:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 16:30:51 UTCConakry
2018 May 26th, 07:00:58 UTCEgpsd
2018 April 7th, 15:00:51 UTCBeirut
2018 April 4th, 03:00:24 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 27th, 14:00:20 UTCValencia
2018 March 22nd, 23:59:08 UTCTanger Med
2018 March 5th, 05:00:20 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 28th, 18:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 26th, 15:00:08 UTCCastellon
2018 February 26th, 01:00:05 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
JAN RITSCHER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!