ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guney Em - IMO 7612395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Guney EmAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7612395Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port
IMO number : 7612395
Name of ship : GUNEY EM
Call Sign : XUFZ3
Gross tonnage : 5744
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Almortada
IMO:7612395
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616856000
Callsign:D6FJ5
Former name(s):
- Guney Em (Until 2009 Nov)
- Blue Lagoon (Until 1999)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1996 Aug)
- Chiaia Di Luna (Until 1992 Jan)
- Merchant Patriot (Until 1987)
- Chant (Until 1987)
- Blue Lagoon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:8,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN KHALDOUN
© Joerg Seyler
GUNEY EM
© Frafo
GUNEY EM
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 24, 2006 09:14 (11 years ago)
Hello Sergey
She is Guney EM
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!