ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER MEADOW - IMO 8407814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:SUMMER MEADOWAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407814Hits:922
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Location: Odessa, Ukraine
IMO number : 8407814
Name of ship : SUMMER MEADOW
Call Sign : C6RN9
Gross tonnage : 12659
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Bahamas
Registered owner: MEADOW SHIPPING
Ship manager: CHARTWORLD SHIPPING CORP
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Meadow
IMO:8407814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311121000
Callsign:C6RN9
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Bocas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Irma M (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,584 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMMER MEADOW
© Captain Ted
SUMMER MEADOW
© Captain Ted
SUMMER MEADOW
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 17, 2006 13:18 (11 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,
Many thanks for the help!
Sergey Bykov on Mar 17, 2006 13:16 (11 years ago)
Hello Gerolf,
Thanks for the help!
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 14, 2006 11:09 (11 years ago)
Gerolf rigth.she is SUMMER MEADOW
her voyage was Guayaquil to Odessa on last summer.
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 14, 2006 05:19 (11 years ago)
Hello Sergey,
it could be one of a series of Reefers, which starts with " Summer ....". There are several of this type like Summer Flower, Summer Meadow, Summer Bay, Summer Wind.
All built 1984, 1985 with a grtoss tonnage of 12660 tons.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!