ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FAIR - IMO 8420177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OOCL FAIRAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8420177Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8420177
Built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Tokyo, Japan (1987).
ORIENTAL FAIR
OOCL FAIR - Orient Overseas Container Line

Panama Canal, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Fair
IMO:8420177
Former name(s):
- Oriental Fair (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,980 tons
Summer DWT:40,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FAIR
© yusuke kazama
OOCL FAIR
© Ivan Meshkov
OOCL FAIR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!