ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantica I - IMO 7504031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Atlantica IAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7504031Hits:489
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 7504031
Built by Saint John Shipbuilding, Canada (1978).
Ex - ROSA T
Ex - PONTOS
ATLANTICA I - Gemarfin SA, Switzerland

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica I
IMO:7504031
Former name(s):
- Pontos (Until 2003 Nov)
- Rosa T (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rosa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Etrema (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,092 tons
Summer DWT:30,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA T
© Jan Ove
ROSA T
© Jan Ove
ROSA T
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!