ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE STAR - IMO 7342976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ORANGE STARAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7342976Hits:725
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
IMO 7342976
Built in 1975.
Ex - ANDALUCIA STAR
Ex - FIFE
ORANGE STAR - Atlanship, Switzerland

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iv
IMO:7342976
Former name(s):
- Orange Star (Until 2010 Oct)
- Fife (Until 1986)
- Andalucia Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANGE STAR
© har
ORANGE STAR
© har
ORANGE STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on Mar 15, 2006 21:16 (11 years ago)
Hi hans
dit is een mooi schip goede foto
regards Simon
Guest on Mar 13, 2006 17:11 (11 years ago)
Dear Hans,
Great clear shot of this Juice ship!
Rgds,
W.J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!