ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONMAR GULF - IMO 9341964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:CONMAR GULFAdded:Apr 22, 2014
Captured:April 20, 2014IMO:9341964Hits:250
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Gulf
IMO:9341964
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095162
Callsign:2FXW4
Former name(s):
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Conmar Gulf (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2010 Jan)
- LÓmur (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Lomur (Until 2008 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°35’8.65” N, 12°41’59.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 175° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok Via Skaw
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:34 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:04 UTCFikok Via Skaw
2018 August 28th, 13:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 16:00:35 UTCFikok Via Skaw
2018 August 14th, 14:00:27 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 06:00:32 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 August 6th, 05:00:23 UTCFikok Via Skaw
2018 July 31st, 18:00:53 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CONMAR GULF
© vovashap
CONMAR GULF
© Ron van de Velde
Conmar Gulf
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!