ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dutch Partner - IMO 9315977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:Dutch PartnerAdded:Aug 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9315977Hits:1,291
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Entering Great Yarmouth towing the Manu-Pekka
Vessel Identification
Name:Edt Zenon
IMO:9315977
MMSI:212541000
Callsign:5BLV2
Former name(s):
- Dutch Partner (Until 2008 Nov)
- Kooiman 167 (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUTCH PARTNER
© Marius Esman
DUTCH PARTNER
© Marius Esman
DUTCH PARTNER
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 20, 2006 19:13 (12 years ago)
Great photo!
immen on Mar 13, 2006 21:49 (12 years ago)
Operator: "Engelsman Towage & Salvage", Makkum
Sisterships: DUTCH POWER, DUTCH PRIDE
Registered: IMO 9315977
224 GRT, 67 NRT, L28,16m(27,80), B9,50m, D2,50m(3,10)
Machinery:2 scr +nozzle, 2x diesel 4tew 12cyl Caterpillar type 3512B-DITA, 3042bhp-2240kW total, Speed: 12kn
BP: 30t

DUTCH PARTNER
2004: Built by "Gebr. Kooiman" at Zwijndrecht (YN 167)designed "Kooiman" and "Technisch Bureau Gommers")
2004: delivered to "Engelsman Towage & Salvage" at Makkum(NLD flag, c/s PHAW)

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!