ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gdansk - IMO 8128664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:GdanskAdded:Mar 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8128664Hits:497
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- anchored off Jamestown,RI transhipping coal into the barge Maryland. 3/12/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Venceremos
IMO:8128664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308399001
Callsign:C6UO5
Former name(s):
- Gdansk (Until 2012 Jan)
- Norsul Rio (Until 2005 May 12)
- Rio Trombetas (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,837 tons
Summer DWT:63,671 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°53’26.04” N, 1°40’18.18” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 88° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCTakoradi
2014 January 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTakoradi
2013 December 19th, 08:00:30 UTCVera Cruz
2013 September 14th, 11:00:39 UTCQuebec_canada
2013 August 18th, 00:00:14 UTCFos France
2013 August 13th, 10:00:01 UTCMississippi River
2013 August 4th, 16:00:09 UTCArzew
2013 July 31st, 22:00:49 UTCFos France
2013 July 22nd, 08:00:33 UTCHuelva Spain
2013 June 2nd, 23:01:46 UTCBonga Nigeria.
More Of This Ship
VENCEREMOS
© Captain Ted
VENCEREMOS
© Captain Ted
VENCEREMOS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!