ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:3,807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amrum Trader, 1997, gt 5941, ATG, St. John's

Hermann Buss GmbH

ex Seaboard Unity-98, Amrum Trader-97

Le Havre, France, 25/08/1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’32.33” N, 29°31’3.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 03:00:10 UTCOrder
2017 October 14th, 06:00:04 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 11th, 06:00:33 UTCGemlik
2017 October 4th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:23 UTCGent
2017 September 9th, 06:00:16 UTCKotka
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:00 UTCKarlshamn
2017 August 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCEmpedocle
2017 August 13th, 18:00:02 UTCCrotone
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
Romy Trader
© Pilot Frans
ROMY TRADER
© 3SX
ROMY TRADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 03:45 (5 years ago)
IMO: 9150080
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!